Phone: (08) 8314 7575
After hours: 0412 975 081

Phone: (08) 8447 4466 | After hours: 0412 975 081

Phone: (08) 8314 7575 | After hours: 0412 975 081

Scammell header toolbar trans3

Scammell header toolbar trans3

  • Scammell & Co. – Barristers and Solicitors - Est. 1887.
    More experience can lead to better outcomes.
    Be sure. Be safe. Be certain.

Scammell & Co. – Barristers and Solicitors - Est. 1887.
More experience can lead to better outcomes.
Be sure. Be safe. Be certain.

First 30 minutes of
the first meeting free

Read More

Free assessment
of your case

Read More

NO WIN, NO FEE,
YOU SAVE

Read More


Family Law

Read More

Injury Law

Read More

Police Matters

Read More

Wills and Estates

Read More

Company Law

Read More

Migration Law

Read More

Privacy

Collection of Information

Scammell & Co respects your rights and privacy under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

This Policy explains how we manage any personal information we have about you.

Scammells may hold the following personal information about you;

  • Name, address and contact details
  • Date of birth
  • Email address
  • Occupation and name of employer
  • Other personal details or any other information received by us in the course of providing legal services to you.

How we collect your personal information

We generally collect your personal information directly from you when we provide legal services to you. We obtain this information from you in person, by telephone or in writing.

Your personal information is only used;

  • To provide legal services you instruct us in
  • To assist us in conducting our business including marketing our legal services, but limited to your identity
  • We do not use your information for any other purpose without your prior consent
  • All reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your personal information is stored securely.
  • How do I access my personal information?

    You may request access to your personal information by writing to the Privacy Officer at the address below. Any queries about this Policy, or if you wish to update your personal information, should also be in writing to the Privacy Officer:

    Privacy Officer

    Scammell & Co
    Barristers & Solicitors<br/ 235 St Vincent Street,
    Port Adelaide
    South Australia 5015
    Telephone: 61 8 8447 4466
    Facsimile: 61 8 8341 1566
    Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Please note:
that fields marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed to ensure prompt response.

1000 characters left

Contact Us


Port Adelaide
235 St Vincent Street,
Port Adelaide
South Australia 5015

(08) 8447 4466
8.30am-5.00pm
Mon-Fri

Adelaide
86 Franklin Street,
Adelaide
South Australia 5000

(08) 8212 6875
8.30am-5.00pm
Mon-Fri

Walkerville
95A Walkerville Tce,
Walkerville
South Australia 5081

(08) 8342 0300
8.30am-5.00pm
Mon-Fri

Gawler
8 Union Street,
Gawler
South Australia 5118

(08) 8522 7160
8.30am-5.00pm
Mon-Fri

Renmark
9 Murtho Street,
Renmark
South Australia 5341

By appointment
(08) 8586 6764

Tanunda
By appointment
(08) 8314 7588

After hours - 0412 975 081 - Evenings, Weekends, Public Holidays

Email us

sammell co logo

Your Online Enquiry:

Contact us online by completing the form below.
Please note that fields marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed to ensure prompt response.

1000 characters left